比较枯燥的:SNMP协议:OID
SNMP stands for Simple Network Management Protocol and consists of three key components: managed devices, agents, and network-management systems (NMSs). A managed device is a node that has an SNMP agent and resides on a managed network. These devices can be routers and access server, switches and bridges, hubs, computer hosts, or printers. An agent is a software module residing within a device. This agent translates information into a compatible format with SNMP. An NMS runs monitoring applications. They provide the bulk of processing and memory resources required for network management.
SNMP MIBs, OIDs Overview
MIB stands for Management Information Base and is a collection of information organized hierarchically. These are accessed using a protocol such as SNMP. There are two types of MIBs: scalar and tabular. Scalar objects define a single object instance whereas tabular objects define multiple related object instances grouped in MIB tables.
MIB files for specific devices or systems can be downloaded from here
OIDs or Object Identifiers uniquely identify manged objects in a MIB hierarchy. This can be depicted as a tree, the levels of which are assigned by different organizations. Top level MIB object IDs (OIDs) belong to different standard organizations. Vendors define private branches including managed objects for their own products.
Here is a sample structure of an OID
Iso (1).org(3).dod(6).internet(1).private(4).transition(868).products(2).chassis(4).card(1).slotCps(2)
.cpsSlotSummary(1).cpsModuleTable(1).cpsModuleEntry(1).cpsModuleModel(3).3562.3
Most of the people may be looking for OID’s for Linux OID’s for CPU,Memory and Disk Statistics for this first you need to install SNMP server and clients. If you want to install SNMP server and client installation in linux学习 check here
CPU Statistics
Load
1 minute Load: .1.3.6.1.4.1.2021.10.1.3.1
5 minute Load: .1.3.6.1.4.1.2021.10.1.3.2
15 minute Load: .1.3.6.1.4.1.2021.10.1.3.3
CPU
percentage of user CPU time: .1.3.6.1.4.1.2021.11.9.0
raw user cpu time: .1.3.6.1.4.1.2021.11.50.0
percentages of system CPU time: .1.3.6.1.4.1.2021.11.10.0
raw system cpu time: .1.3.6.1.4.1.2021.11.52.0
percentages of idle CPU time: .1.3.6.1.4.1.2021.11.11.0
raw idle cpu time: .1.3.6.1.4.1.2021.11.53.0
raw nice cpu time: .1.3.6.1.4.1.2021.11.51.0
Memory Statistics
Total Swap Size: .1.3.6.1.4.1.2021.4.3.0
Available Swap Space: .1.3.6.1.4.1.2021.4.4.0
Total RAM in machine: .1.3.6.1.4.1.2021.4.5.0
Total RAM used: .1.3.6.1.4.1.2021.4.6.0
Total RAM Free: .1.3.6.1.4.1.2021.4.11.0
Total RAM Shared: .1.3.6.1.4.1.2021.4.13.0
Total RAM Buffered: .1.3.6.1.4.1.2021.4.14.0
Total Cached Memory: .1.3.6.1.4.1.2021.4.15.0
Disk Statistics
The snmpd.conf needs to be edited. Add the following (assuming a machine with a single ‘/’ partition):
disk / 100000 (or)
includeAllDisks 10% for all partitions and disks
The OIDs are as follows
Path where the disk is mounted: .1.3.6.1.4.1.2021.9.1.2.1
Path of the device for the partition: .1.3.6.1.4.1.2021.9.1.3.1
Total size of the disk/partion (kBytes): .1.3.6.1.4.1.2021.9.1.6.1
Available space on the disk: .1.3.6.1.4.1.2021.9.1.7.1
Used space on the disk: .1.3.6.1.4.1.2021.9.1.8.1
Percentage of space used on disk: .1.3.6.1.4.1.2021.9.1.9.1
Percentage of inodes used on disk: .1.3.6.1.4.1.2021.9.1.10.1
System Uptime: .1.3.6.1.2.1.1.3.0
Examples
These Commands you need to run on the SNMP server
Get available disk space for / on the target host
#snmpget -v 1 -c “community” target_name_or_ip .1.3.6.1.4.1.2021.9.1.7.1
this will return available disk space for the first entry in the ‘disk’ section of snmpd.conf; replace 1 with n for the nth entry
Get the 1-minute system load on the target host
#snmpget -v 1 -c “community” target_name_or_ip .1.3.6.1.4.1.2021.10.1.3.1
Get the 5-minute system load on the target host
#snmpget -v 1 -c “community” target_name_or_ip .1.3.6.1.4.1.2021.10.1.3.2
Get the 15-minute system load on the target host
#snmpget -v 1 -c “community” target_name_or_ip .1.3.6.1.4.1.2021.10.1.3.3
Get amount of available swap space on the target host
#snmpget -v 1 -c “community” target_name_or_ip .1.3.6.1.4.1.2021.4.4.0
Variable Descriptor Object Identifier
System Group
sysDescr 1.3.6.1.2.1.1.1
sysObjectID 1.3.6.1.2.1.1.2
sysUpTime 1.3.6.1.2.1.1.3
sysContact 1.3.6.1.2.1.1.4
sysName 1.3.6.1.2.1.1.5
sysLocation 1.3.6.1.2.1.1.6
sysServices 1.3.6.1.2.1.1.7
Interfaces Group
ifNumber 1.3.6.1.2.1.2.1
ifTable 1.3.6.1.2.1.2.2
ifEntry 1.3.6.1.2.1.2.2.1
ifIndex 1.3.6.1.2.1.2.2.1.1
ifDescr 1.3.6.1.2.1.2.2.1.2
ifType 1.3.6.1.2.1.2.2.1.3
ifMtu 1.3.6.1.2.1.2.2.1.4
ifSpeed 1.3.6.1.2.1.2.2.1.5
ifPhysAddress 1.3.6.1.2.1.2.2.1.6
ifAdminStatus 1.3.6.1.2.1.2.2.1.7
ifOperStatus 1.3.6.1.2.1.2.2.1.8
ifLastChange 1.3.6.1.2.1.2.2.1.9
ifInOctets 1.3.6.1.2.1.2.2.1.10
ifInUcastPkts 1.3.6.1.2.1.2.2.1.11
ifInNUcastPkts 1.3.6.1.2.1.2.2.1.12
ifInDiscards 1.3.6.1.2.1.2.2.1.13
ifInErrors 1.3.6.1.2.1.2.2.1.14
ifInUnknownProtos 1.3.6.1.2.1.2.2.1.15
ifOutOctets 1.3.6.1.2.1.2.2.1.16
ifOutUcastPkts 1.3.6.1.2.1.2.2.1.17
ifOutNUcastPkts 1.3.6.1.2.1.2.2.1.18
ifOutDiscards 1.3.6.1.2.1.2.2.1.19
ifOutErrors 1.3.6.1.2.1.2.2.1.20
ifOutQLen 1.3.6.1.2.1.2.2.1.21
ifSpecific 1.3.6.1.2.1.2.2.1.22
IP Group
ipForwarding 1.3.6.1.2.1.4.1
ipDefaultTTL 1.3.6.1.2.1.4.2
ipInReceives 1.3.6.1.2.1.4.3
ipInHdrErrors 1.3.6.1.2.1.4.4
ipInAddrErrors 1.3.6.1.2.1.4.5
ipForwDatagrams 1.3.6.1.2.1.4.6
ipInUnknownProtos 1.3.6.1.2.1.4.7
ipInDiscards 1.3.6.1.2.1.4.8
ipInDelivers 1.3.6.1.2.1.4.9
ipOutRequests 1.3.6.1.2.1.4.10
ipOutDiscards 1.3.6.1.2.1.4.11
ipOutNoRoutes 1.3.6.1.2.1.4.12
ipReasmTimeout 1.3.6.1.2.1.4.13
ipReasmReqds 1.3.6.1.2.1.4.14
ipReasmOKs 1.3.6.1.2.1.4.15
ipReasmFails 1.3.6.1.2.1.4.16
ipFragsOKs 1.3.6.1.2.1.4.17
ipFragsFails 1.3.6.1.2.1.4.18
ipFragCreates 1.3.6.1.2.1.4.19
ipAddrTable 1.3.6.1.2.1.4.20
ipAddrEntry 1.3.6.1.2.1.4.20.1
ipAdEntAddr 1.3.6.1.2.1.4.20.1.1
ipAdEntIfIndex 1.3.6.1.2.1.4.20.1.2
ipAdEntNetMask 1.3.6.1.2.1.4.20.1.3
ipAdEntBcastAddr 1.3.6.1.2.1.4.20.1.4
ipAdEntReasmMaxSize 1.3.6.1.2.1.4.20.1.5
ICMP Group
icmpInMsgs 1.3.6.1.2.1.5.1
icmpInErrors 1.3.6.1.2.1.5.2
icmpInDestUnreachs 1.3.6.1.2.1.5.3
icmpInTimeExcds 1.3.6.1.2.1.5.4
icmpInParmProbs 1.3.6.1.2.1.5.5
icmpInSrcQuenchs 1.3.6.1.2.1.5.6
icmpInRedirects 1.3.6.1.2.1.5.7
icmpInEchos 1.3.6.1.2.1.5.8
icmpInEchoReps 1.3.6.1.2.1.5.9
icmpInTimestamps 1.3.6.1.2.1.5.10
icmpInTimestampReps 1.3.6.1.2.1.5.11
icmpInAddrMasks 1.3.6.1.2.1.5.12
icmpInAddrMaskReps 1.3.6.1.2.1.5.13
icmpOutMsgs 1.3.6.1.2.1.5.14
icmpOutErrors 1.3.6.1.2.1.5.15
icmpOutDestUnreachs 1.3.6.1.2.1.5.16
icmpOutTimeExcds 1.3.6.1.2.1.5.17
icmpOutParmProbs 1.3.6.1.2.1.5.18
icmpOutSrcQuenchs 1.3.6.1.2.1.5.19
icmpOutRedirects 1.3.6.1.2.1.5.20
icmpOutEchos 1.3.6.1.2.1.5.21
icmpOutEchoReps 1.3.6.1.2.1.5.22
icmpOutTimestamps 1.3.6.1.2.1.5.23
icmpOutTimestampReps 1.3.6.1.2.1.5.24
icmpOutAddrMasks 1.3.6.1.2.1.5.25
icmpOutAddrMaskReps 1.3.6.1.2.1.5.26
TCP Group
tcpRtoAlgorithm 1.3.6.1.2.1.6.1
tcpRtoMin 1.3.6.1.2.1.6.2
tcpRtoMax 1.3.6.1.2.1.6.3
tcpMaxConn 1.3.6.1.2.1.6.4
tcpActiveOpens 1.3.6.1.2.1.6.5
tcpPassiveOpens 1.3.6.1.2.1.6.6
tcpAttemptFails 1.3.6.1.2.1.6.7
tcpEstabResets 1.3.6.1.2.1.6.8
tcpCurrEstab 1.3.6.1.2.1.6.9
tcpInSegs 1.3.6.1.2.1.6.10
tcpOutSegs 1.3.6.1.2.1.6.11
tcpRetransSegs 1.3.6.1.2.1.6.12
tcpConnTable 1.3.6.1.2.1.6.13
tcpConnEntry 1.3.6.1.2.1.6.13.1
tcpConnState 1.3.6.1.2.1.6.13.1.1
tcpConnLocalAddress 1.3.6.1.2.1.6.13.1.2
tcpConnLocalPort 1.3.6.1.2.1.6.13.1.3
tcpConnRemAddress 1.3.6.1.2.1.6.13.1.4
tcpConnRemPort 1.3.6.1.2.1.6.13.1.5
tcpInErrs 1.3.6.1.2.1.6.14
tcpOutRsts 1.3.6.1.2.1.6.15
UDP Group
udpInDatagrams 1.3.6.1.2.1.7.1
udpNoPorts 1.3.6.1.2.1.7.2
udpInErrors 1.3.6.1.2.1.7.3
udpOutDatagrams 1.3.6.1.2.1.7.4
udpTable 1.3.6.1.2.1.7.5
udpEntry 1.3.6.1.2.1.7.5.1
udpLocalAddress 1.3.6.1.2.1.7.5.1.1
udpLocalPort 1.3.6.1.2.1.7.5.1.2
SNMP Group
snmpInPkts 1.3.6.1.2.1.11.1
snmpOutPkts 1.3.6.1.2.1.11.2
snmpInBadVersions 1.3.6.1.2.1.11.3
snmpInBadCommunityNames 1.3.6.1.2.1.11.4
snmpInBadCommunityUses 1.3.6.1.2.1.11.5
snmpInASNParseErrs 1.3.6.1.2.1.11.6
NOT USED 1.3.6.1.2.1.11.7
snmpInTooBigs 1.3.6.1.2.1.11.8
snmpInNoSuchNames 1.3.6.1.2.1.11.9
snmpInBadValues 1.3.6.1.2.1.11.10
snmpInReadOnlys 1.3.6.1.2.1.11.11
snmpInGenErrs 1.3.6.1.2.1.11.12
snmpInTotalReqVars 1.3.6.1.2.1.11.13
snmpInTotalSetVars 1.3.6.1.2.1.11.14
snmpInGetRequests 1.3.6.1.2.1.11.15
snmpInGetNexts 1.3.6.1.2.1.11.16
snmpInSetRequests 1.3.6.1.2.1.11.17
snmpInGetResponses 1.3.6.1.2.1.11.18
snmpInTraps 1.3.6.1.2.1.11.19
snmpOutTooBigs 1.3.6.1.2.1.11.20
snmpOutNoSuchNames 1.3.6.1.2.1.11.21
snmpOutBadValues 1.3.6.1.2.1.11.22
NOT USED 1.3.6.1.2.1.11.23
snmpOutGenErrs 1.3.6.1.2.1.11.24
snmpOutGetRequests 1.3.6.1.2.1.11.25
snmpOutGetNexts 1.3.6.1.2.1.11.26
snmpOutSetRequests 1.3.6.1.2.1.11.27
snmpOutGetResponses 1.3.6.1.2.1.11.28
snmpOutTraps 1.3.6.1.2.1.11.29
snmpEnableAuthenTraps 1.3.6.1.2.1.11.30
我要赚赏金打赏帖 |
|
|---|---|
| 28BYJ-48机械臂实现人脸跟随被打赏¥24元 | |
| 基于RK3506B的片温识读功能的实现被打赏¥25元 | |
| 【瑞萨RA8D1测评】基于FreeRTOS的lvgl移植教程被打赏¥29元 | |
| 电子价签墨水屏开发被打赏¥35元 | |
| 【Ozone】RTT 打印终端使用被打赏¥29元 | |
| BMS保护板绝缘检测功能-不平衡电桥技术绝缘电阻检测设计与实现被打赏¥34元 | |
| 给28BYJ-48三自由度机械臂加一个网页控制台被打赏¥32元 | |
| 用28BYJ-48电机从零搭一台三自由度机械臂被打赏¥33元 | |
| 【英飞凌开发经验】ModusToolbox配置EdgeTalk外设被打赏¥27元 | |
| 基于BQ76952PFBR的BMS保护板热插拔损坏的原因和处理措施被打赏¥32元 | |
我要赚赏金
